Wednesday, September 17, 2008

{thanks for stickin' up for me!}

Wow.  So many of you left such nice comments and sent such nice emails.  It's good to know that I have SO MANY people in my corner! Thank you so so much. And just to let you know, I'm totally over all that cyber-bully drama. It's not worth letting a few meanies ruin all the fun. I decided to just get over and throw myself into my next kit. Which brings me to . . .

A sneak peek! Well, a 'speedy' peek actually. Here's just a taste of what's to come on Friday! I think you are all going to luv it!



I am so excited for Friday!! Hope you are too!

In other news, I did the daytime speed scrap at SM yesterday and here's what I ended up with!

(click to enlarge)

{full credits here and here}

Yep! A whole 2-pager in just over an hour. I was pretty proud of myself. haha

There's also a fun new Tuesday Template challenge going on at SM. Here is my LO for it.


{full credits here}

Dug out some older pics (from back in '05).  Anyway - if you want this cute template, you can snag it here.  Then play along in the challenge.  It's super fun.

Well - that's about it. I'm off to meet a friend for lunch! YAY.

See ya!

5 comments:

  1. I'm so jealous you have GG Digital Designs new kit. It is so cute! Love you 2 new LOs and it looks like your new kit is going to be awesome! How's your new couch fund going?

    ReplyDelete
  2. No clue what happened, but I don't understand how anyone could be a meanie to you!
    A speedy peek? Ohh boy, race related? My middle son is a MAJOR race freak. NASCAR, horseracing, boat racing..any kid of racing. If he sees the word "race" in anything he's there. lol UGH. Is it Friday yet??? Cause from what I see on this peek..this kit has Sean's name ALL over it.

    Awesome LOs, as always. Have a fabo rest of the week!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Love the new LOs so stinkin cute! You know how I LOVE 2 pagers :) bully's are stupid, its retarded that they still exsist in the adult world.... I'm glad you decided to not let it effect you! Way to go!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Oh, please be Cars, please!!! My son had a Cars bday which I tried to scrap, but not happy at all about how it looks. Whatever it is, it looks awesome! I was thinking about contributing to your couch fund, would this one count? I love your two page LO. So cute and colorful!

    ReplyDelete
  5. If that Speedy kit is what I think it is...Ka-chow! I'll need it when I get back from WDW next week! Too bad I'll probably be on the plane when it is released tomorrow, but I'll check in as soon as I can!! I can't wait to see it!

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...